General information about company

Scrip code*543901
NSE Symbol*RHL
MSEI Symbol*NOTLISTED
ISIN*INE508K01013
Name of companyROBUST HOTELS LIMITED
Type of companyMain Board
Class of securityEquity
Date of start of financial year01-04-2026
Date of end of financial year31-03-2027
Date of board meeting when results were approved13-08-2026
Date on which prior intimation of the meeting for considering financial results was informed to the exchange07-08-2026
Description of presentation currencyINR
Level of roundingLakhs
Reporting TypeQuarterly
Reporting QuarterFirst quarter
Nature of report standalone or consolidatedStandalone
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the quarter endedUnaudited
Whether results are audited or unaudited for the Year to date for current period ended/year ended
Segment ReportingSingle segment
Description of single segmentHotel Division
Start date and time of board meeting13-08-2026 12:45
End date and time of board meeting13-08-2026 15:55
Whether cash flow statement is applicable on company
Type of cash flow statement
Declaration of unmodified opinion or statement on impact of audit qualificationNot applicable
Whether statement on deviation or variation for proceeds of public issue, rights issue, preferential issue, qualified institutions placement etc. is applicable to the company for the current quarter?No
No. of times funds raised during the quarter
Whether the disclosure for the Default on Loans and Debt Securities is applicable to the entity?NoNOT APPLICABLE



Financial Results – Ind-AS

Particulars3 months/ 6 months ended (dd-mm-yyyy)Year to date figures for current period ended (dd-mm-yyyy)
Date of start of reporting period01-04-202601-04-2026
Date of end of reporting period30-06-202630-06-2026
Whether results are audited or unauditedUnauditedUnaudited
Nature of report standalone or consolidatedStandaloneStandalone
Part IBlue color marked fields are non-mandatory. For Consolidated Results, if the company has no figures for 3 months / 6 months ended, in such case zero shall be inserted in the said column.
1Income
Revenue from operations3385.233385.23
Other income451.87451.87
Total income3837.13837.1
2Expenses
(a)Cost of materials consumed322.27322.27
(b)Purchases of stock-in-trade00
(c)Changes in inventories of finished goods, work-in-progress and stock-in-trade00
(d)Employee benefit expense 559.81559.81
(e)Finance costs316.7316.7
(f)Depreciation, depletion and amortisation expense414.68414.68
(g)Other Expenses
1Contract Labour and Service Charges195.36195.36
2Fuel, Power & Light241.39241.39
3Repairs, Maintenance & Refurbishing165.04165.04
4Other Expenses810.3810.3
Total other expenses1412.091412.09
Total expenses3025.553025.55
3Total profit before exceptional items and tax811.55811.55
4Exceptional items 00
5Total profit before tax811.55811.55
6Tax expense
7Current tax00
8Deferred tax199.57199.57
9Total tax expenses199.57199.57
10Net movement in regulatory deferral account balances related to profit or loss and the related deferred tax movement00
11Net Profit Loss for the period from continuing operations611.98611.98
12Profit (loss) from discontinued operations before tax00
13Tax expense of discontinued operations00
14Net profit (loss) from discontinued operation after tax00
15Share of profit (loss) of associates and joint ventures accounted for using equity method00
16Total profit (loss) for period611.98611.98
17Other comprehensive income net of taxes3263.693263.69
18Total Comprehensive Income for the period3875.673875.67
19Total profit or loss, attributable to
Profit or loss, attributable to owners of parent
Total profit or loss, attributable to non-controlling interests
20Total Comprehensive income for the period attributable to
Comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent
Total comprehensive income for the period attributable to owners of parent non-controlling interests
21Details of equity share capital
Paid-up equity share capital1729.171729.17
Face value of equity share capital1010
22Reserves excluding revaluation reserve
23Earnings per share
iEarnings per equity share for continuing operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations3.543.54
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing operations3.543.54
iiEarnings per equity share for discontinued operations
Basic earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations00
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from discontinued operations00
iiiEarnings per equity share (for continuing and discontinued operations)
Basic earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations3.543.54
Diluted earnings (loss) per share from continuing and discontinued operations3.543.54
24Debt equity ratio0.190.19Textual Information( 1)
25Debt service coverage ratio3.813.81Textual Information( 2)
26Interest service coverage ratio3.873.87Textual Information( 3)
27Disclosure of notes on financial resultsTextual Information(4)

Other Comprehensive Income

Date of start of reporting period01-04-202601-04-2026
Date of end of reporting period30-06-202630-06-2026
Whether results are audited or unauditedUnauditedUnaudited
Nature of report standalone or consolidatedStandaloneStandalone
Other comprehensive income [Abstract]
1Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss
1Remeasurement of defined benefit liability4.794.79
2Revaluation of Non-current investments4116.354116.35
Total Amount of items that will not be reclassified to profit and loss4121.144121.14
2Income tax relating to items that will not be reclassified to profit or loss 857.45857.45
3Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
Total Amount of items that will be reclassified to profit and loss
4Income tax relating to items that will be reclassified to profit or loss 0.000.00
5Total Other comprehensive income3263.693263.69